2020 FPTA Slate of Candidates

Nominations are closed for the 2020-2021 FPTA leadership, delegate and district elections. Voting will open on July 17, 2020 and will run through August 17, 2020. Members with email on file with the FPTA will receive an email notification with sign on credentials for online voting on July 17, 2020. Members with no email on file will receive paper ballots sent via the US Post Office.

If you were not slated for a position and are interesting in running for an office, you may do so by petition.  Nominations by petition are due no later than June 17, 2020 and must be completed and returned to Michelle Higdon by that date.

 FPTA Nomination & Elections Information

 

2020 FPTA Elections - Slated Candidates - Leadership

DIRECTOR PRACTICE

Rick Douglass (SW)       
Kevin Lulofs-MacPherson (NO)  

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jennifer Fogel (NO)    
Richard Romeis (SW)

SECRETARY

Elsa Drevyn (SE)    
CariAnn Litz German (EC)

TREASUREr

Ginger Snead (EC)    
Juan Jose Villeda (WC)

CHIEF DELEGATe

       Arie van Duijn (SW)          

DIRECTOR ADVOCACy

Kathy Swanick (SW)  
 Paula Shulthiess (SW)

SPEAKER OF ASSEMBLy

Meryl Alappattu (NO)

VICE SPEAKER OF ASSEMBLY

Mark Bishop (NO)    
Jodi Liphart (NO)

PTA DIRECTOR

Brenda Dorman (EC
Laura Ugurlu (EC)

 

Delegates to the APTA House

Meryl Alappattu Northern District
Constanza (Connie) Aranda Garcia

East Central District

Mark Bishop  Northern District
 Martha BloyerSouth East District
Jonathan Bray  South East District
Yasmin Broomand Northern District
 Katherine Calvert West Central District
 Kristin CarlsonSouth East District
 Erin ConradWest Central District
 Will Conrad West Central District
 Dan Curtis East Central District
 Rick Douglass South West District
 Thomas EberleSouth East District
 Jennifer FogelNorthern District
Melissa Goodman West Central District
Lori Gusman South East District
Greg Hartley  South East District
 Richard JohnsonWest Central District
 Matthew LazinskiWest Central District
Melissa Lazinski  West Central District
Josh Lewis South West District
Jodi Liphart  Northern District
CariAnn Litz German  East Central District
 Kevin Lulofs-MacPherson
Northern District
 Amado MendozaEast Central District
 Gina MusolinoWest Central District
Laura Neely East Central District
 Max OliverSouth East District
Raine Osborne  Northern District
Catherine Patla  Northern District
Leiselle Pilgrim  South East District
Nicole Richards  Northern District
Sandy Riegor  South East District
Richard Romeis South West District
 Ketul ShahSouth West District
 Eric Shamus South East District
 Laurie Shimko Northern District
Paula Shulthiess  South West District
Ginger Snead East Central District
Kathy Swanick South West District
Melissa Urrutia Northern District
William (Ray) Van Wye  West Central District
Craig Vecchiarelli  West Central District
Donni Welch-Rawls  Northern District
Amanda Williamson  East Central District

 

 

Back to top

800 N Calhoun St #1A
Tallahassee, FL 32303
PH: 850.222.1243
FAX: 850.224.5281
Email: info@fpta.org
Join Our E-mail List
Email: