Community Search
Communities   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Community Search
Districts: Northern District
Group Pages


  

 Counties in District: 

Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Levy, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union, Wakulla

 

  Major Cities:

Gainesville, Jacksonville, Ocala, St. Augustine, Tallahassee

 

 Other Cities and Towns

Alachua, Fernandina Beach, Flagler Beach, Green Cove Springs, Jacksonville Beach, Lake City, Live Oak, Macclenny, Orange Park, Palatka, Palm Coast, Perry, and Starke

 

 


 

 

Welcome to the Northern District of the FPTA. Districts provide members with an opportunity to get involved at a local level. Please feel free to browse this page, visit the photo gallery and see what events are planned. You may contact the district leadership via the information below, FPTA members may view complete profiles on the right after signing in.


District Leadership

Regional Director: Mark Bishop
Chair: Ashley Samuel
Vice Chair: Garrett Mandel
Secretary: Christine Plutschack
Treasurer: Amanda Grant

Chief Assembly Rep: Jen Fogel

PTA Rep: Patti Hooker

Sub Chair – Tallahassee: Raj Dalal
Sub Chair – Gainesville: Kevin Lulofs-MacPherson
Sub Chair – Jacksonville: Heather Moran
Sub Chair - Ocala: Samantha Stryke


Appointee

PTA Assembly Rep

Jennifer Fogel

Patti Hooker

Ashley Samuel

Sammy Stryke (Alternate)

Garrett Mandel

Meryl Alappattu

Sandy Davis

Raine Osborne

Jackie Osborne

Matt Daugherty

Bill McGehee

Brittany Comer

Melissa Cere

Amanda Grant

John Leschitz

Tony Cere

Brian Hagist

Sara Bertrand

David Eldridge

Lori Hurtak

Mike Chiarelli

Marissa Slate

Rachelle Studer- Byrnes

Nando Malaman

Antonio Nogueras

Carly Autrey

Heather Moran

Kevin Lulofs-MacPherson

 

Alternate Assembly Reps

Suzanne Questell

Rajiv Dalal

Jetaime Lewis

Tava Buck

Sara Cristello

Shannon Burton

David Shirey


 

 

   

Chair
Ashley C. Samuel
Chief Assembly Rep
Jennifer D. Fogel
Nominating Committee Chair
Jennifer D. Fogel
Nominating Committee Jr Member
Meryl J. Alappattu
Nominating Committee Sr Member
Christine D. Plutschack
PTA Rep
Patricia W. Hooker
Regional Director
Mark D. Bishop
Secretary
Christine D. Plutschack
Sub-Chair
Rajiv Dalal
Sub-Chair
Kevin E. Lulofs-MacPherson
Sub-Chair
Heather Moran
Sub-Chair
Samantha N. Stryke
Treasurer
Amanda A. Grant
Vice Chair
Garrett Mandel

Upcoming Events
2018 FPTA Student Conclave
Friday, January 19, 2018
2018 FPTA Annual Conference
Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Twitter Feed
more Calendar

10/24/2017
2017 EC District Meeting - Medical Errors

10/26/2017
PTPub Night Tampa

Hot Topics
2017 Florida License Renewal
The current licensure year ends November 30, 2017. The FPTA approves continuing education courses for course providers and individuals seeking license renewal. Click here for more information.



Save
Save
Save
Save
Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal